?

Log in

vampire

January 2010

S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com

Previous 10 | Next 10

May. 2nd, 2009

vampire

Dream came true!

You will never believe what happened to me! On Thursday my girlfriend made my dream come true! I rode on Harley Davidson! 20 minutes of riding on the american star! I still can't believe it - I was dreaming about it for atleast 5 years now. I was little scared on it that what if we'll have an incident but ended up thinking that dying like this would be just as awesome as the ride itself. I still feel the wind and hear the fine sound of the engine. Time of my life! Now when I tried it out I want my own Harley even more then before. I fell in love with the sensation of riding a Harley.

I'm really thankful to my little chibi and her friends that helped her out with her little surprise (I ended up knowing it 5 minutes before the guy with Harley came...)

I love you, chibi-koi!


Apr. 25th, 2009

green-eyed-monster

Kiss of Death - 4th chapter - Eat Me, Drink Me

I'm back and bringing you another chapter of Kiss of Death! Enjoy.

And remember: Hellsing and it's characters DO NOT belong to me! I have no profit from this. I made it just for fun. Thank you for understanding.

Just to let you know: I don't give a flying shit about your opinions when it comes to religion! So if you don't like my (and Omen's) opinion on it don't read this or atleast don't tell me how God is awesome and will save us all (yeah, right)! So if you're a believer and sensitive when it comes to religion, please, don't continue reading this!!! Thank you.

IMPORTANT!!!

I really don't know what will happens in next few days because today my teacher informed me that I'm failing at Art and I'll have to tell that to my mother this week. She's kinda sensitive when it comes to her children and grades - wanna have perfect children no matter what... And because I'm in art school this is kinda bad... So I really don't know if she will let me even near the Pc or my notebook (where I write all my fanfics) so I have no idea when I'll update. So wish me good luck with mom and grades (I so hate that teacher - and she hates me! Dx). Someone, please, call Alucard so I could get rid of that monster called Vifon-sensei (long story). Alucard looks like an angel next to her!! Why do I have such a teacher in the most important class?!?! Someone sure hates me up there... -_-

Apr. 21st, 2009

green-eyed-monster

Kiss of Death - 3rd chapter - Are You The Rabbit?

Hey, guess what guys? I was thinking about making this fan fic into a manga. Tell me what cha think about it, kay?

Hellsing and it's characters DO NOT belong to me! I have no profit from this! This is just a simple fan-fic done by an insane fan. Amen.

 

Coat draped down to his kneesCollapse )

Apr. 13th, 2009

vampire

Deleted The Devil in my arms

I really hate that fan fic. I still wonder how I could have written such a piece of shit! Oh Lucifer, I'm sorry to anyone who actualy read it (so sorry), but I couldn't stand it! So yeah... Gomen.
green-eyed-monster

Kiss of Death - 2nd chapter - The Beginning Of The End



Hey guys! Guess what? I finaly finished the main illustration to Kiss of Death, ain't it cool?? You guys should check it out.

And now let's continue with the fan fic, I hope you gonna like this chap. I hope there ain't any errors, I even used beta - for the first time!

Hellsing and it's characters DO NOT belong to me! I have no profit from this. This is a simple fan-fic done by an insane fan. Amen.

Theres a cat I’ve seen, eyes dark greenCollapse )

Mar. 20th, 2009

green-eyed-monster

Kiss of Death - 1st chapter - Prelude

So guess what, guys: I'm gonna write a fanfic about Alucard from Hellsing, and it's gonna be a shonen-ai! :D Here is the first chapter, I hope you'll like it even if it's short. And BTW updating will probably go slower than with my other fanfics 'cause I'm actualy writing this in the present. Yep. It's my brand new fanfic! :)

Dezign of OC - click here to see

Remember: Hellsing and it's characters DO NOT belong to me! I have no profit from this. This is a simple fan-fic done by an insane fan. Amen.

Goodnight, sleep tight…Collapse )

Mar. 13th, 2009

vampire

Writer's Block: More Island Time

You're packing your bag for that other desert island—the one with no electricity—what 5 books do you take with you?
Dracula, Frankenstein, Raven, Harry Potter 2 and the Hobit.

Of course if I could pack manga I would probably take Vampire Kisses 1 and 2 and not HP and Hobit. I love manga :)

Mar. 10th, 2009

vampire

Writer's Block: Passing Time

When you're stuck in a boring class or meeting, what's your favorite way to keep yourself entertained (or at least from falling asleep)?
I draw. My note books are full of drawings. I already had to buy a special note book for my drawings or else the teaches would kill me...And Im pretty sure it would be a slow and painfull death.

Mar. 4th, 2009

vampire

Writer's Block: Chatty

Do you prefer texting or talking on the phone?
Talking, it's faster and you can hear ppls emotions from the way they speak. But I still believe talking face-to-face is the best...

Mar. 1st, 2009

vampire

Writer's Block: If Animals Could Talk

If you could ask your pet any question (and they could answer you), what would it be?
"Why the hell you bug me ONLY when Im on the net?!"
or...
"Is MySpace really that interesting?!"

She really is interested in me when Im on the computer and she always clicks Enter when Im writing. One day Ill sign her up on MySpace or something. I swear.

Previous 10 | Next 10